Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
works on Falfield Ambulance Station Roof
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f109 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080738-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 15:51:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:51:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f109",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3263-E Roof - Falfield",
"value": {
"amount": 67340.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80808.42
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:51:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03746288",
"name": "CENTRAL ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-3263-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3263-E Roof - Falfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "works on Falfield Ambulance Station Roof",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03746288",
"name": "CENTRAL ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03746288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@centralroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDD-1417-QGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:51:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f109",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3263-E Roof - Falfield",
"value": {
"amount": 67340.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80808.42
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:51:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03746288",
"name": "CENTRAL ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-3263-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3263-E Roof - Falfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "works on Falfield Ambulance Station Roof",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03746288",
"name": "CENTRAL ROOFING AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03746288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@centralroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDD-1417-QGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}