Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
DBT require a platform that will allow us to manage engagement between Commercial Officers, International Buyers and UK Based Companies across several sectors. This is for the Export Summit road-show events
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014348-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 14:12:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014348-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T15:12:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143652",
"name": "Swapcard UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SwapCard for Export Summit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBT require a platform that will allow us to manage engagement between Commercial Officers, International Buyers and UK Based Companies across several sectors. This is for the Export Summit road-show events",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commmercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143652",
"name": "Swapcard UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@swapcard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T15:12:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T15:12:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143652",
"name": "Swapcard UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SwapCard for Export Summit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBT require a platform that will allow us to manage engagement between Commercial Officers, International Buyers and UK Based Companies across several sectors. This is for the Export Summit road-show events",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commmercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143652",
"name": "Swapcard UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, 7th Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@swapcard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T15:12:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}