← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sustainability Data Management Support

Buyer: Mining Remediation Authority →

BuyerMining Remediation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provision of expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based sustainability data management platform.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Software-related services 72260000

Lot details

Lot 1

Expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based sustainability data management platform. Contract was awarded after following a compliant procedure under CCS Framework G Cloud 14. Contract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,8912 median · 22.7 average (611 of 1,891 with a bid count)3 average (731 of 1,891 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePrior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

076860-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£97,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e857
Latest release ID076860-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 25 2025 13:19:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2025award, contract076860-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076860-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-25T13:19:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e857",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076860-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09838276",
          "name": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/5766",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "G Cloud 14: optional 1 x 12 month extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based \nsustainability data management platform.\nContract was awarded after following a compliant procedure under CCS Framework G Cloud 14.  \nContract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sustainability Data Management Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based \nsustainability data management platform.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG184RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.miningremediation.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09838276",
      "name": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09838276",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155504",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076860-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076860-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract term is 3 years with 1 optional 12 month extension",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 076860-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076860-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-25T13:19:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e857",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076860-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09838276",
          "name": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/5766",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "G Cloud 14: optional 1 x 12 month extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based \nsustainability data management platform.\nContract was awarded after following a compliant procedure under CCS Framework G Cloud 14.  \nContract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sustainability Data Management Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of expert support, advice and access to a cloud-based \nsustainability data management platform.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG184RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.miningremediation.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09838276",
      "name": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09838276",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cambridge Management Consulting Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155504",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076860-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076860-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract term is 3 years with 1 optional 12 month extension",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}