1
Value£64,113
Buyer: Fylde Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a022 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059157-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 10:10:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | contractAmendment | 059157-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059157-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T11:10:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783316",
"title": "Sustainability Appraisal, Habitats Regulations Assessment, Health Impact Assessment and Equalities Assessment for the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lytham St Annes",
"postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.camm@fylde.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64112.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76935.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:10:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059157-2025",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059157-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T11:10:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783316",
"title": "Sustainability Appraisal, Habitats Regulations Assessment, Health Impact Assessment and Equalities Assessment for the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lytham St Annes",
"postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.camm@fylde.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64112.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76935.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:10:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059157-2025",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T13:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sustainability Appraisal, Habitats Regulations Assessment, Health Impact Assessment and Equalities Assessment for the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You have been invited to submit a tender to Fylde Council, to undertake a study for the Borough as set out above. The study will provide a key piece of the evidence base to support the Council in bringing forward the new local plan for Fylde. Further information on the Council's requirements is provided in the accompanying Brief/Schedule of Requirements document.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lytham St Annes",
"postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.camm@fylde.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6411294,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7693553
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option of 2 X 6 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}