Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust - Reactive Repairs Services
Repair and maintenance services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust - Reactive Repairs Services". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT | Last source update18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f6dc | ||
What is being bought
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Reactive Repairs Services.
The procurement is a further competition under the Minor Works & Maintenance DPS LPP/2020/01. To participate in this opportunity, it is a requirement for bidders to ensure that they are registered with NHS London Procurement Partnership for the DPS of Minor Works and Maintenance (DPS Reference LPP/2020/011) as this will enable access to the tender documents, once launched.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Published value updated to £200,000
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to published status
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-19992Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published