Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Launch and management of NH streamlined Quality Maturity Assessment. Developing and publicising initial assessment guidance and supporting materials for supply chain Gathering and analysing assessment results Using results of assessments to propose future programme of materials to support improving quality maturity of our supply chain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082398-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Aug 30 2026 17:03:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082398-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-30T18:03:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supporting & Improving Quality in the supply chain",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launch and management of NH streamlined Quality Maturity Assessment.\nDeveloping and publicising initial assessment guidance and supporting materials for supply chain\nGathering and analysing assessment results\nUsing results of assessments to propose future programme of materials to support improving quality maturity of our supply chain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Albert House, 256 – 260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actionsustainability.com/contact-us",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@actionsustainability.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-30T18:03:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-30T18:03:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supporting & Improving Quality in the supply chain",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launch and management of NH streamlined Quality Maturity Assessment.\nDeveloping and publicising initial assessment guidance and supporting materials for supply chain\nGathering and analysing assessment results\nUsing results of assessments to propose future programme of materials to support improving quality maturity of our supply chain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Albert House, 256 – 260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actionsustainability.com/contact-us",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXL-6778-BWPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@actionsustainability.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-30T18:03:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}