Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
This is not a call for compeition LiveWest is seeking preliminary expressions of interest to participate in a procurement for a comprehensive review of LiveWest’s supported housing services. The purpose of this review is to inform the development of a new Supported Housing Strategy for LiveWest. The selected consultant must possess demonstrable expertise in supported housing, strategic planning, funding environments, and relevant regulatory frameworks. Proposals will subsequently be invited from consultancy partners who can demonstrate : • A proven track record in developing supported housing strategies and leading service transformation initiatives. • Extensive knowledge of supported housing operations across diverse client groups, including funding models and regulatory regimes. • Strong skills in quantitative and qualitative analysis, covering service performance, customer outcomes, financial sustainability, cost control, workforce metrics, recruitment challenges, and asset suitability. • Demonstrated experience in collaborative working with: o Health and local authority partners (including commissioners and social work teams). o Internal supported housing teams. o Customers and service users. • The ability to synthesise stakeholder feedback into actionable insights. • Expertise in strategic planning and organisational development, with the capability to produce a clear, evidence-based report containing strategic recommendations for future service delivery. Further information about this procurement can be obtained and expressions of interest can be made by following the link below: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,861 | 3 median · 30.3 average (1,436 of 4,861 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,608 of 4,861 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,351 | 4 median · 58.6 average (394 of 1,351 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (467 of 1,351 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 297 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 297 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 297 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interested parties are requested to respond to this engagement notice by indicating their intention, capacity and capability to participate in a future procurement process. Interested parties can do this by following the link below : https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True Any questions or comments regarding this requirement can also be raised via the above link. After the engagement period has ended , LiveWest will select suitable consultancies to participate in an RFQ procurement exercise. | engagement | 2 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 08:48:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | planning | 058351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058351-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Services - Comprehensive Review",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is not a call for compeition\nLiveWest is seeking preliminary expressions of interest to participate in a procurement for a comprehensive review of LiveWest’s supported housing services. The purpose of this review is to inform the development of a new Supported Housing Strategy for LiveWest. The selected consultant must possess demonstrable expertise in supported housing, strategic planning, funding environments, and relevant regulatory frameworks.\nProposals will subsequently be invited from consultancy partners who can demonstrate : \n•\tA proven track record in developing supported housing strategies and leading service transformation initiatives.\n•\tExtensive knowledge of supported housing operations across diverse client groups, including funding models and regulatory regimes.\n•\tStrong skills in quantitative and qualitative analysis, covering service performance, customer outcomes, financial sustainability, cost control, workforce metrics, recruitment challenges, and asset suitability.\n•\tDemonstrated experience in collaborative working with: \no\tHealth and local authority partners (including commissioners and social work teams).\no\tInternal supported housing teams.\no\tCustomers and service users.\n•\tThe ability to synthesise stakeholder feedback into actionable insights.\n•\tExpertise in strategic planning and organisational development, with the capability to produce a clear, evidence-based report containing strategic recommendations for future service delivery.\nFurther information about this procurement can be obtained and expressions of interest can be made by following the link below: \n https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Schingen",
"email": "maria.schingen@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are requested to respond to this engagement notice by indicating their intention, capacity and capability to participate in a future procurement process. \nInterested parties can do this by following the link below :\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nAny questions or comments regarding this requirement can also be raised via the above link. \nAfter the engagement period has ended , LiveWest will select suitable consultancies to participate in an RFQ procurement exercise. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058351-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Services - Comprehensive Review",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is not a call for compeition\nLiveWest is seeking preliminary expressions of interest to participate in a procurement for a comprehensive review of LiveWest’s supported housing services. The purpose of this review is to inform the development of a new Supported Housing Strategy for LiveWest. The selected consultant must possess demonstrable expertise in supported housing, strategic planning, funding environments, and relevant regulatory frameworks.\nProposals will subsequently be invited from consultancy partners who can demonstrate : \n•\tA proven track record in developing supported housing strategies and leading service transformation initiatives.\n•\tExtensive knowledge of supported housing operations across diverse client groups, including funding models and regulatory regimes.\n•\tStrong skills in quantitative and qualitative analysis, covering service performance, customer outcomes, financial sustainability, cost control, workforce metrics, recruitment challenges, and asset suitability.\n•\tDemonstrated experience in collaborative working with: \no\tHealth and local authority partners (including commissioners and social work teams).\no\tInternal supported housing teams.\no\tCustomers and service users.\n•\tThe ability to synthesise stakeholder feedback into actionable insights.\n•\tExpertise in strategic planning and organisational development, with the capability to produce a clear, evidence-based report containing strategic recommendations for future service delivery.\nFurther information about this procurement can be obtained and expressions of interest can be made by following the link below: \n https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Schingen",
"email": "maria.schingen@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are requested to respond to this engagement notice by indicating their intention, capacity and capability to participate in a future procurement process. \nInterested parties can do this by following the link below :\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a898e97e-7995-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nAny questions or comments regarding this requirement can also be raised via the above link. \nAfter the engagement period has ended , LiveWest will select suitable consultancies to participate in an RFQ procurement exercise. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}