Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
Suffolk County Council has awarded a 2-year contract (option to extend for a further 12 months) to support adults with learning disabilities and/or autism. The service will be delivered across three supported living services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05697b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046520-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 12:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046520-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044440-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T13:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1925067,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1925067
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of one year if services are still required and being preformed to the agreed standard"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T13:27:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council has awarded a 2-year contract (option to extend for a further 12 months) to support adults with learning disabilities and/or autism. The service will be delivered across three supported living services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T13:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1925067,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1925067
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of one year if services are still required and being preformed to the agreed standard"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T13:27:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council has awarded a 2-year contract (option to extend for a further 12 months) to support adults with learning disabilities and/or autism. The service will be delivered across three supported living services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1925067,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1925067
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of one year if services are still required and being preformed to the agreed standard"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council intend to direct award a 2-year contract (option to extend for a further 12 months) to support adults with learning disabilities and/or autism. The service will be delivered across three supported living services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award is required due to earlier termination of an existing contract, new service needs to be in place within 2 months.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}