Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To carry out a Supported Housing needs assessment and draft a Supported Housing Strategy to enable the Council to comply with the requirements of the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 08:13:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T09:13:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out a Supported Housing needs assessment and draft a Supported Housing Strategy to enable the \nCouncil to comply with the requirements of the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:13:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T09:13:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816930",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out a Supported Housing needs assessment and draft a Supported Housing Strategy to enable the \nCouncil to comply with the requirements of the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T09:13:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}