Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
Subsidy to cover staff costs for housing-related support to 55 units of accommodation across multiple properties in Exeter.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 13:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080429-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"value": {
"amount": 244110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292932
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR382026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidy to cover staff costs for housing-related support to 55 units of accommodation across multiple properties in Exeter.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Park, Stadium Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://exetercct.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06053326",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cctadmin@ecct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXV-8231-ZNBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"value": {
"amount": 244110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292932
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR382026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidy to cover staff costs for housing-related support to 55 units of accommodation across multiple properties in Exeter.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Park, Stadium Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://exetercct.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06053326",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cctadmin@ecct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXV-8231-ZNBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:37:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"value": {
"amount": 244110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292932
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:37:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR382026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidy to cover staff costs for housing-related support to 55 units of accommodation across multiple properties in Exeter.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Procurement Act 2023, Section 41 (1) states if a direct award justification applies, a contracting authority may award a public contract directly to a supplier that is not an excluded supplier. Section 41 (6) states that the direct award justifications are set out in Schedule 5. \nSchedule 5 - Direct Award Justifications \n5\nThe following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe direct award is justified because the accommodation provider has exclusive rights over the accommodation and will not accept any third-party service provision for support services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06053326",
"name": "EXETER CITY COMMUNITY TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Park, Stadium Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://exetercct.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06053326",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cctadmin@ecct.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXV-8231-ZNBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}