Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supported accommodation for people living with Severe Mental Illness
Rehabilitation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board: "Supported accommodation for people living with Severe Mental Illness". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 99 active published awards; 99 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT | Last source update27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRehabilitation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f93f | ||
What is being bought
Provision of community residential placements for people living with Severe Mental Illness to be delivered to NHS GM ICB.
This contract will be for 12-months from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026.
The total value of this contract will be £919.305.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of community residential placements for people living with SMI to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 12-months from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 9th April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Key Award Criteria - Quality and Innovation - 15%, Value - 50%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 15%, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 10% and Social Value - 10%. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester IntegratedCare Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Mar 2025, 09:28 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £919,305
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HumanKind Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £919,305 · signed 21 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-121716Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. |