Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation. The Service is trauma informed and focused on identifying and addressing the root causes of homelessness, with the aim of breaking cycles of homelessness and enabling sustainable, long term housing outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:24:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"name": "Cosgarne Hall Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support within Homelessness Accommodation at Cosgarne Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation. The Service is trauma informed and focused on identifying and addressing the root causes of homelessness, with the aim of breaking cycles of homelessness and enabling sustainable, long term housing outcomes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872323222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"name": "Cosgarne Hall Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Austell",
"postalCode": "PL25 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Truro Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.p@harbourhousing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support within Homelessness Accommodation at Cosgarne Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 311202,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311202
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19807",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2006-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"name": "Cosgarne Hall Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support within Homelessness Accommodation at Cosgarne Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation. The Service is trauma informed and focused on identifying and addressing the root causes of homelessness, with the aim of breaking cycles of homelessness and enabling sustainable, long term housing outcomes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872323222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"name": "Cosgarne Hall Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Austell",
"postalCode": "PL25 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Truro Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHZ-9921-XVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.p@harbourhousing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support within Homelessness Accommodation at Cosgarne Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 311202,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311202
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19807",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2006-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}