Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
As part of the Viral Hepatitis Elimination Programme, to support our GP Champion work in Primary Care. As part of this initiative, we are working with two providers across Leeds and Calderdale.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 19:40:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059171-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T20:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183680",
"name": "Pennine GP Alliance (GP Federation)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support to GP Champion Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Viral Hepatitis Elimination Programme, to support our GP Champion work in Primary Care. As part of this initiative, we are working with two providers across Leeds and Calderdale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183680",
"name": "Pennine GP Alliance (GP Federation)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Mount Avenue The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre, Hopwood Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninegpa.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-cal.hello-penninegpa@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support to GP Champion work",
"value": {
"amount": 18842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T20:40:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T20:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183680",
"name": "Pennine GP Alliance (GP Federation)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support to GP Champion Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Viral Hepatitis Elimination Programme, to support our GP Champion work in Primary Care. As part of this initiative, we are working with two providers across Leeds and Calderdale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183680",
"name": "Pennine GP Alliance (GP Federation)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Mount Avenue The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre, Hopwood Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninegpa.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-cal.hello-penninegpa@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support to GP Champion work",
"value": {
"amount": 18842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T20:40:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}