TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Support short breaks for children and young people

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Support short breaks for children and young people". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
63.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Oct 2024, 13:52 BST
Last source update8 Oct 2024, 13:52 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042c1c
What is being bought
The Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board are inviting Providers to submit applications to deliver services to support children & young people with a diagnosis of a learning disability and/or who are autistic with coexisting significant mental health needs to access a short break.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    8 Oct 2024, 13:52 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Oct 2024, 13:52 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    19 Sept 2024, 11:31 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    19 Sept 2024, 11:31 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    19 Sept 2024, 11:31 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    12 Feb 2024, 15:58 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    12 Feb 2024, 15:58 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 22 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
    12 Feb 2024, 15:58 GMT
  9. Status changed to planned
    10 Jan 2024, 15:41 GMT
  10. Official notice release published
    10 Jan 2024, 15:41 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    10 Jan 2024, 15:41 GMT
  12. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Competitive Process. Contract award date: 7th October 2024. The Contract will be for a term of 36 months (3 years), with the possibility of extending the term for a period of 24 additional months (2 years) beyond the initial contracted duration by agreement between the Authority and the Applicant. The aggregate contract value is £880,000.00 across the potential 5 years, but this is the total potential spend on all short break packages, which will be allocated on an individual placement basis. There was no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Oct 2024, 13:52 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJG
View buyer profile
  • NHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJG
    Aspen House, Stephenson Road,Severalls Business Park, COLCHESTER, UKH34, CO49QR
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published