Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784589"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054753-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160186",
"name": "Sacro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council propose to establish a Contract for Support Services for Domestic Abuse 2025/2029. The following information is intended to give Providers an overview of the high-level requirements.\n.\nRequirements: We are seeking an inclusive domestic abuse service for any person affected by abuse.\n.\nInclusive domestic abuse service must provide support to those who needed it within the context of gender analysis, related needs/reduce risk and support recovery, which is able to meet current demand, address gaps in service delivery whilst ensuring services are compliant with legislation and national and local policy.\n.\nThe Service will support all those who require it who are either directly or indirectly affected by domestic abuse. Effective interventions for victims who are high and medium risk with effective processes in place to signpost those at standard risk to appropriate supports.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Contract must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT) which will be published within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a series of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across the North Lanarkshire area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support Services for Domestic Abuse",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") intend to award a contract to single service provider for the provision of Support for Domestic Abuse Services.\n.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 24 months with the option to extend for up to a further 2, 12 month periods. The maximum term is 4 years.\n.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Single-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an ESPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160186",
"name": "Sacro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "British",
"postalCode": "EH21 7PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Albany Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sacro"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4311",
"name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hamilton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698282957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054753-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1384492,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054753-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "*This notice retrospectively completes the Contract Award.\nThe contract period is 2 June 2025 2024 until 1 June 2027.\nFor avoidance of doubt, this is not a new open requirement.\n.\n(SC Ref:809630)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054753-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "054753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784589"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054753-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160186",
"name": "Sacro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council propose to establish a Contract for Support Services for Domestic Abuse 2025/2029. The following information is intended to give Providers an overview of the high-level requirements.\n.\nRequirements: We are seeking an inclusive domestic abuse service for any person affected by abuse.\n.\nInclusive domestic abuse service must provide support to those who needed it within the context of gender analysis, related needs/reduce risk and support recovery, which is able to meet current demand, address gaps in service delivery whilst ensuring services are compliant with legislation and national and local policy.\n.\nThe Service will support all those who require it who are either directly or indirectly affected by domestic abuse. Effective interventions for victims who are high and medium risk with effective processes in place to signpost those at standard risk to appropriate supports.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Contract must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT) which will be published within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a series of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across the North Lanarkshire area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support Services for Domestic Abuse",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") intend to award a contract to single service provider for the provision of Support for Domestic Abuse Services.\n.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 24 months with the option to extend for up to a further 2, 12 month periods. The maximum term is 4 years.\n.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Single-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an ESPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160186",
"name": "Sacro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "British",
"postalCode": "EH21 7PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Albany Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sacro"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4311",
"name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hamilton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698282957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054753-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1384492,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054753-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "*This notice retrospectively completes the Contract Award.\nThe contract period is 2 June 2025 2024 until 1 June 2027.\nFor avoidance of doubt, this is not a new open requirement.\n.\n(SC Ref:809630)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Dec 2024 · 039808-2024 · tender
{
"id": "039808-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-10T16:33:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784589"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council propose to establish a Contract for Support Services for Domestic Abuse 2025/2029. The following information is intended to give Providers an overview of the high-level requirements.\n.\nRequirements: We are seeking an inclusive domestic abuse service for any person affected by abuse.\n.\nInclusive domestic abuse service must provide support to those who needed it within the context of gender analysis, related needs/reduce risk and support recovery, which is able to meet current demand, address gaps in service delivery whilst ensuring services are compliant with legislation and national and local policy.\n.\nThe Service will support all those who require it who are either directly or indirectly affected by domestic abuse. Effective interventions for victims who are high and medium risk with effective processes in place to signpost those at standard risk to appropriate supports.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Contract must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT) which will be published within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a series of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across the North Lanarkshire area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support Services for Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") intend to award a contract to single service provider for the provision of Support for Domestic Abuse Services.\n.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 24 months with the option to extend for up to a further 2, 12 month periods. The maximum term is 4 years.\n.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Service Provider personnel, assigned to work with the Service Users must ensure their proposed staff will be registered under the Protection of Vulnerable Groups (PVG) prior to commencement of services."
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Full details of the objective rules and criteria for participation are contained within the ITT document. Please refer to I.3 Communication within this Notice."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Single-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an ESPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4311",
"name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hamilton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698282957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this contract belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\nThe tender pack includes a schedule for the Declaration of non-involvement in serious organised crime; this is a mandatory tender submission requirement for all tenderers.\n.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27942. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\n.\nThe Council are seeking community benefits through this contract opportunity, the following are suggestions that Tenderers may include within their proposal:\n.\n-Targeted Recruitment and Training: Tenderers may have proposals to recruit staff from the Authority area and and/or may offer individual and young people training, jobs and work experience;\n-Young Person Engagement: Tenderers may have proposals to provide communications, resources, or run free education training sessions in the Authority’s establishments;\n-Local Sponsorship/Charitable Contributions: Tenderers may propose sponsorship to organisations within the Authority area;\n-Supply chain development/SMEs/Support Businesses;\n-Community Activities – goods, equipment, expertise, mentoring, time, donations, training, seminars etc.\n.\nTenderers overall proposals for community benefits will be evaluated as part of the Award Criteria, Quality Questionnaire. The proposed community benefits question will be set with a 10% weighting of overall Quality.\n.\n(SC Ref:784589)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}