Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013286-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T12:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761508"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013286-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2821",
"name": "Volunteer Edinburgh"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Council required a contract for a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community. The service also supports a more resilient community by working with volunteer involving organisations (VIOs) to engage a more diverse & inclusive cohort of volunteers helping to increase community services, capacity, and resilience. Additional information: Requirement was initially advertised via PIN notice 20230817-000004 (2023/S 000-024142) on 17/08/2023.\nContract will be for 5 years, with an option to extend for a further 36 month period at the Councils discretion."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for those with Additional Needs to Volunteer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The council required a contract for a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.youngs@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693922"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2821",
"name": "Volunteer Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Leith Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Volunteer Edinburgh"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013286-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 725792,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013286-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement of this Contract that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled.\n(SC Ref:761508)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Apr 2024 · 013286-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013286-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T12:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761508"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013286-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2821",
"name": "Volunteer Edinburgh"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Council required a contract for a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community. The service also supports a more resilient community by working with volunteer involving organisations (VIOs) to engage a more diverse & inclusive cohort of volunteers helping to increase community services, capacity, and resilience. Additional information: Requirement was initially advertised via PIN notice 20230817-000004 (2023/S 000-024142) on 17/08/2023.\nContract will be for 5 years, with an option to extend for a further 36 month period at the Councils discretion."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for those with Additional Needs to Volunteer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The council required a contract for a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.youngs@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693922"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2821",
"name": "Volunteer Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Leith Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Volunteer Edinburgh"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013286-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 725792,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013286-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement of this Contract that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled.\n(SC Ref:761508)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Aug 2023 · 024142-2023 · planning
{
"id": "024142-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-17T11:34:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741713"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to seek market engagement to test capacity and capability to help develop our procurement strategy, and obtain Expressions of Interest from organisations who would potentially bid for some or all of the requirement.\nRequirement\nPeople with disabilities and additional support needs are at greater risk of poor general health and well-being and may face greater barriers to accessing services than people without disabilities.\nThe City of Edinburgh Council requires a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community.\nThe service will support a more resilient community by working with volunteer involving organisations (VIOs) to engage a more diverse & inclusive cohort of volunteers helping to increase community services, capacity, and resilience.\nPlease see attached document for further information Additional information: Please see attached document for further information and for how you should register your interest."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for those with additional health needs to volunteer",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to retender a service which can support people with long term conditions, mental health issues, disabilities & other support needs to secure and sustain volunteer opportunities in their local community.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.youngs@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693922"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see attached PIN document for further information on the requirement, and details on how you can note your interest.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=741713.\n(SC Ref:741713)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}