Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T10:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057199-2025-1",
"title": "Support for Psychosexuall services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMB",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide Psychosexual Clinical Supervision for the Psychosexual Therapist/s within the Sexual Health Service.\n1.5 hour per month/ 12 hours per annum ratio for an accredited therapist which is mandated by COSRT Practice Guideline 1, Supervision and the Supervision Contract. COSRT consider supervision can be by face to face contact and telephone/skype within their guideline ratio.\nTo be provided at Providers premises.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for Psychosexual services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide Psychosexual Clinical Supervision for the Psychosexual Therapist/s within the Sexual Health Service.01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. Direct award C.The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25/9/25 This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "julie Hartley",
"email": "julie.hartley@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMB",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161112",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whiston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057199-2025-1",
"title": "Support for Psychosexuall services",
"value": {
"amount": 1604,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057199-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under Direct Award\nProcess C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider\nSelection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins\non the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made\nto the relevant authority by 25/09/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded;\nthis notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057199-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T10:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057199-2025-1",
"title": "Support for Psychosexuall services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMB",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide Psychosexual Clinical Supervision for the Psychosexual Therapist/s within the Sexual Health Service.\n1.5 hour per month/ 12 hours per annum ratio for an accredited therapist which is mandated by COSRT Practice Guideline 1, Supervision and the Supervision Contract. COSRT consider supervision can be by face to face contact and telephone/skype within their guideline ratio.\nTo be provided at Providers premises.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support for Psychosexual services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide Psychosexual Clinical Supervision for the Psychosexual Therapist/s within the Sexual Health Service.01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. Direct award C.The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25/9/25 This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "julie Hartley",
"email": "julie.hartley@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMB",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161112",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whiston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057199-2025-1",
"title": "Support for Psychosexuall services",
"value": {
"amount": 1604,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057199-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under Direct Award\nProcess C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider\nSelection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins\non the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made\nto the relevant authority by 25/09/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded;\nthis notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}