Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Merseytravel →
Support and Maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System for Mersey Tunnels Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a504 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060927-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:42:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060927-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060927-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "support and maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System",
"value": {
"amount": 70063.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84075.25
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14700366",
"name": "ZETRON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and Maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System for Mersey Tunnels Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14700366",
"name": "ZETRON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Corner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zetron.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14700366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emeasales@zetron.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHJ-5182-ZDTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060927-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "support and maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System",
"value": {
"amount": 70063.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84075.25
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14700366",
"name": "ZETRON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and Maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance of Police Cortex Communication System for Mersey Tunnels Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14700366",
"name": "ZETRON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Corner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zetron.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14700366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emeasales@zetron.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHJ-5182-ZDTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}