Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
The TCW Compliance Management System allows GBC to manage all its compliance certification in a single location. It covers all of the compliance disciplines and will cover both housing and corporate stock. TCW will supply compliance statistics in real-time and generate new cyclical compliance programmes. The main areas of coverage are electrical, gas and lift testing and asbestos, fire and legionella risk assessments and actions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06587a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 15:49:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015381-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:49:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06587a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174952",
"name": "The Compliance Workbook Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply web-based Compliance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TCW Compliance Management System allows GBC to manage all its compliance certification in a single location. It covers all of the compliance disciplines and will cover both housing and corporate stock.\nTCW will supply compliance statistics in real-time and generate new cyclical compliance programmes. The main areas of coverage are electrical, gas and lift testing and asbestos, fire and legionella risk assessments and actions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174952",
"name": "The Compliance Workbook Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.stephenson@tcwin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply web-based Compliance Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49158
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:49:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:49:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06587a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174952",
"name": "The Compliance Workbook Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply web-based Compliance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TCW Compliance Management System allows GBC to manage all its compliance certification in a single location. It covers all of the compliance disciplines and will cover both housing and corporate stock.\nTCW will supply compliance statistics in real-time and generate new cyclical compliance programmes. The main areas of coverage are electrical, gas and lift testing and asbestos, fire and legionella risk assessments and actions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174952",
"name": "The Compliance Workbook Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.stephenson@tcwin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply web-based Compliance Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49158
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:49:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}