Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035838-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-05T16:09:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b426",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5612",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preferred Supplier List",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing - \nRecruit temporary and fixed-term teachers, education support staff and non-teaching staff for UK schools, colleges and education establishments. It is not available to independent (for-profit) schools. Additional information: Preferred Supplier List"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Master Vendor",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing - \nRecruit temporary and fixed-term teachers, education support staff and non-teaching staff for UK schools, colleges and education establishments. It is not available to independent (for-profit) schools. Additional information: Managed Service Lot"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staff 2 (STaTS 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 650000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1, Lot 2",
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, intends to put in place an agreement for the provision of Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing for use by schools and educational establishment\nThe lotting structure of this framework will be determined as a result of the market engagement. \n\n \nFurther information is included in the Additional Information section VI.3.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5612",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/crown-commercial-service",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 345410222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "A Future Opportunity on contract finder can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/a377e066-73ad-4ac6-bd4b-8a23453431b8\nThis Prior Information Notice is to signal an intention to commence market engagement with those within the Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing market.\nCrown Commercial Service intends to hold market engagement sessions from November onwards with customers, stakeholders, partners (YPO, ESPO, NEPO) and suppliers interested in potentially bidding for the resulting framework contract. If you are interested in attending a market engagement session please visit https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6376 to regularly review for details of the sessions.\nCrown Commercial Service (CCS) will use an eSourcing system for this competition and reserves the right to use an electronic auction. The eSourcing system we will use is [https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk].\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so.\nThe value in II.1.5 is an indicative value over 4 years. \nThe date in II.3) is the estimated date of publication, please refer to the CCS website page https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6376 for updates and monitor Find A Tender Service for the publication of the contract notice.\nThe Cyber Essentials scheme is mandatory for Central Government Contracts which involve handling personal information and providing certain ICT products and services. The Government is taking steps to further reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when properly implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet.\nTo participate in this procurement, bidders will be required to demonstrate that they are Cyber Essentials certified for the services under and in connection with the procurement.\nPlease note that the Carbon Net Zero Team cannot advise on CRP compliance to bidders in a live procurement. For further guidance on ‘producing your carbon reduction plan’ please follow this link: \nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/ppn-0621-carbon-reduction-plan-creation-and-training-tickets-224041864247\nThe bidder may be awarded a contract but shall not enter into any call off contracts with buyers until they are able to demonstrate to CCS that they meet the technical requirements prescribed by the Cyber Essentials Scheme for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nThe service that arise from this framework will involve the supplier holding material that has been assigned a protective marking under the Government Security Classifications Scheme (April 2014) of OFFICIAL/SENSITIVE. Bidders will be required to implement their solution in accordance with the RM6376 Schedule, “Security Requirement and Plan”, to meet RM6376 requirements. This will be released at the ITT stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Nov 2024 · 035838-2024 · planning
{
"id": "035838-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-05T16:09:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b426",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5612",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preferred Supplier List",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing - \nRecruit temporary and fixed-term teachers, education support staff and non-teaching staff for UK schools, colleges and education establishments. It is not available to independent (for-profit) schools. Additional information: Preferred Supplier List"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Master Vendor",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing - \nRecruit temporary and fixed-term teachers, education support staff and non-teaching staff for UK schools, colleges and education establishments. It is not available to independent (for-profit) schools. Additional information: Managed Service Lot"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Teachers and Temporary Staff 2 (STaTS 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 650000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1, Lot 2",
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, intends to put in place an agreement for the provision of Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing for use by schools and educational establishment\nThe lotting structure of this framework will be determined as a result of the market engagement. \n\n \nFurther information is included in the Additional Information section VI.3.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5612",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/crown-commercial-service",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service (CCS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 345410222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "A Future Opportunity on contract finder can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/a377e066-73ad-4ac6-bd4b-8a23453431b8\nThis Prior Information Notice is to signal an intention to commence market engagement with those within the Supply Teachers and Temporary Staffing market.\nCrown Commercial Service intends to hold market engagement sessions from November onwards with customers, stakeholders, partners (YPO, ESPO, NEPO) and suppliers interested in potentially bidding for the resulting framework contract. If you are interested in attending a market engagement session please visit https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6376 to regularly review for details of the sessions.\nCrown Commercial Service (CCS) will use an eSourcing system for this competition and reserves the right to use an electronic auction. The eSourcing system we will use is [https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk].\nPlease note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so.\nThe value in II.1.5 is an indicative value over 4 years. \nThe date in II.3) is the estimated date of publication, please refer to the CCS website page https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6376 for updates and monitor Find A Tender Service for the publication of the contract notice.\nThe Cyber Essentials scheme is mandatory for Central Government Contracts which involve handling personal information and providing certain ICT products and services. The Government is taking steps to further reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when properly implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet.\nTo participate in this procurement, bidders will be required to demonstrate that they are Cyber Essentials certified for the services under and in connection with the procurement.\nPlease note that the Carbon Net Zero Team cannot advise on CRP compliance to bidders in a live procurement. For further guidance on ‘producing your carbon reduction plan’ please follow this link: \nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/ppn-0621-carbon-reduction-plan-creation-and-training-tickets-224041864247\nThe bidder may be awarded a contract but shall not enter into any call off contracts with buyers until they are able to demonstrate to CCS that they meet the technical requirements prescribed by the Cyber Essentials Scheme for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nThe service that arise from this framework will involve the supplier holding material that has been assigned a protective marking under the Government Security Classifications Scheme (April 2014) of OFFICIAL/SENSITIVE. Bidders will be required to implement their solution in accordance with the RM6376 Schedule, “Security Requirement and Plan”, to meet RM6376 requirements. This will be released at the ITT stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}