Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Totally Local Company Ltd is seeking to establish a contract for the duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 12 months for the provision and delivery of tyres and tyre management services. The scope of the contract is within the Borough of Stockport. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots: o Endeavour House SK3 0XT o Lundy SK3 0BQ o Brabyns Park SK6 5LB o Bruntwood Park SK8 1HX In addition to delivering services at the above depots it will be expected that roadside assistance services will be required as part of this contract. Totally Local Company requires provision of the following services: • 24-hour response for all call out • Response time to call outs within the boundaries of Stockport and Rochdale within 45 minutes • Fleet inspections in accordance with set inspection regimes i.e. fortnightly inspections. Categories of wheeled fleet items are as follows: • Cars • Light Commercial Vehicles • Passenger Transport Welfare Buses • Heavy Commercial Vehicles • Trailers • Agricultural Vehicles • Grounds Care and Plant Equipment • Refuse Vehicles • Road Sweepers • Plant
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060277 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:33:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001718-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017085-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T16:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTotally Local Company Ltd reserve the right to purchase additional tyres and services that fall within the remit of this specification described throughout the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the provision to extend for further periods of time up to 12 months in aggregate subject to satisfactory performance and Totally Local Company Ltd.'s budget being available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:33:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05133177",
"name": "DIRECT TYRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID: 12798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Totally Local Company Ltd is seeking to establish a contract for the duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 12 months for the provision and delivery of tyres and tyre management services.\nThe scope of the contract is within the Borough of Stockport. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots:\no Endeavour House SK3 0XT\no Lundy SK3 0BQ\no Brabyns Park SK6 5LB\no Bruntwood Park SK8 1HX\nIn addition to delivering services at the above depots it will be expected that roadside assistance services will be required as part of this contract.\nTotally Local Company requires provision of the following services:\n• 24-hour response for all call out\n• Response time to call outs within the boundaries of Stockport and Rochdale within 45 minutes\n• Fleet inspections in accordance with set inspection regimes i.e. fortnightly inspections.\nCategories of wheeled fleet items are as follows:\n• Cars\n• Light Commercial Vehicles\n• Passenger Transport Welfare Buses\n• Heavy Commercial Vehicles\n• Trailers\n• Agricultural Vehicles\n• Grounds Care and Plant Equipment\n• Refuse Vehicles\n• Road Sweepers\n• Plant",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05133177",
"name": "DIRECT TYRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Whitehills Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.directtyre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05133177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@directtyre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQG-9437-MNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T16:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nTotally Local Company Ltd reserve the right to purchase additional tyres and services that fall within the remit of this specification described throughout the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the provision to extend for further periods of time up to 12 months in aggregate subject to satisfactory performance and Totally Local Company Ltd.'s budget being available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:33:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05133177",
"name": "DIRECT TYRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID: 12798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Totally Local Company Ltd is seeking to establish a contract for the duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 12 months for the provision and delivery of tyres and tyre management services.\nThe scope of the contract is within the Borough of Stockport. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots:\no Endeavour House SK3 0XT\no Lundy SK3 0BQ\no Brabyns Park SK6 5LB\no Bruntwood Park SK8 1HX\nIn addition to delivering services at the above depots it will be expected that roadside assistance services will be required as part of this contract.\nTotally Local Company requires provision of the following services:\n• 24-hour response for all call out\n• Response time to call outs within the boundaries of Stockport and Rochdale within 45 minutes\n• Fleet inspections in accordance with set inspection regimes i.e. fortnightly inspections.\nCategories of wheeled fleet items are as follows:\n• Cars\n• Light Commercial Vehicles\n• Passenger Transport Welfare Buses\n• Heavy Commercial Vehicles\n• Trailers\n• Agricultural Vehicles\n• Grounds Care and Plant Equipment\n• Refuse Vehicles\n• Road Sweepers\n• Plant",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05133177",
"name": "DIRECT TYRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY4 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Whitehills Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.directtyre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05133177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@directtyre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQG-9437-MNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001718-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T10:15:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UID: 12798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Totally Local Company Ltd reserve the right to purchase additional tyres and services that fall within the remit of this specification described throughout the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the provision to extend for further periods of time up to 12 months in aggregate subject to satisfactory performance and Totally Local Company Ltd.'s budget being available."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is not the only evaluation criterial - please see tender documentation for a further breakdown of how the quality questions have been broken down"
},
{
"name": "Price Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price is not the only evaluation criterial - please see tender documentation for a further breakdown of how the pricing sections has been broken down"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=287b09d9-42ed-f011-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "All documents can be accessed via The Chest.\nThe opportunity ID is: DN802255 Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres \nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:15:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Totally Local Company Ltd is seeking to establish a contract for the duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 12 months for the provision and delivery of tyres and tyre management services. \nThe scope of the contract is within the Borough of Stockport. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots:\no\tEndeavour House SK3 0XT\no\tLundy SK3 0BQ\no\tBrabyns Park SK6 5LB\no\tBruntwood Park SK8 1HX\nIn addition to delivering services at the above depots it will be expected that roadside assistance services will be required as part of this contract.\nTotally Local Company requires provision of the following services:\n•\t24-hour response for all call out\n•\tResponse time to call outs within the boundaries of Stockport and Rochdale within 45 minutes\n•\tFleet inspections in accordance with set inspection regimes i.e. fortnightly inspections.\nCategories of wheeled fleet items are as follows:\n•\tCars\n•\tLight Commercial Vehicles\n•\tPassenger Transport Welfare Buses\n•\tHeavy Commercial Vehicles\n•\tTrailers\n•\tAgricultural Vehicles\n•\tGrounds Care and Plant Equipment \n•\tRefuse Vehicles\n•\tRoad Sweepers\n•\tPlant\nFor a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest.\nSubmissions shall be received by Totally Local Company Ltd by the closing date and time stated within the Instruction for Tendering document. No submission received after the closing date and time will be accepted other than where there are exceptional circumstances which may be considered by the Director of STAR Procurement in their sole discretion. Please note that tender submissions which are only partly uploaded at the closing date and time will be considered to have not been received and will be rejected by Totally Local Company Ltd.\nIn submitting your tender you agree to contract on the terms and conditions as detailed on The Chest. Due to Totally Local Company Ltd.'s obligations of fairness and equal treatment to all bidders it cannot accept amendments to these terms and conditions or alternative terms and conditions. If you seek to amend the terms and conditions or submit alternative terms and conditions Totally Local Company Ltd may reject your tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=287b09d9-42ed-f011-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21 \nAll tender documents are available, free of charge at the above website address.\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}