← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

APHA CapEx: Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine

Buyer: ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY →

BuyerANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2025

What is being bought

APHA requires the supply, delivery and installation of one (1) Well Jet Dispenser with Stackers (‘the Equipment’)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine

Statusactive
Value£26,956

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a1e9
Latest release ID059626-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 25 2025 11:06:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2025award, contract059626-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059626-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161927",
          "name": "Integra Biosciences Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30302",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "APHA CapEx: Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "APHA requires the supply, delivery and installation of one (1) Well Jet Dispenser with Stackers (‘the Equipment’)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contract Manager",
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02080266746"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161927",
      "name": "Integra Biosciences Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG19 4EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Rivermead Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hayley.crosswell@integra-biosciences.com",
        "telephone": "02080266746"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26956.06,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31915.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059626-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059626-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:06:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Delivery",
          "description": "The Equipment will be delivered within the timeframe detailed in the Specification."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Warranty",
          "description": "Prompt and effective repairs carried out during the warranty period. Scheduling of visits to be agreed in advance with end user"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Quality",
          "description": "The Equipment is accepted as suitable by APHA and performs to the manufacturer’s specifications."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059626-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059626-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161927",
          "name": "Integra Biosciences Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30302",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "APHA CapEx: Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "APHA requires the supply, delivery and installation of one (1) Well Jet Dispenser with Stackers (‘the Equipment’)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contract Manager",
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02080266746"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161927",
      "name": "Integra Biosciences Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thatcham",
        "postalCode": "RG19 4EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Rivermead Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hayley.crosswell@integra-biosciences.com",
        "telephone": "02080266746"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of WellJet Automated Dispenser Machine",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26956.06,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31915.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059626-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059626-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:06:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Delivery",
          "description": "The Equipment will be delivered within the timeframe detailed in the Specification."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Warranty",
          "description": "Prompt and effective repairs carried out during the warranty period. Scheduling of visits to be agreed in advance with end user"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Quality",
          "description": "The Equipment is accepted as suitable by APHA and performs to the manufacturer’s specifications."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}