Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CPI has a requirement for a range of Hamilton probes to be incorporated into existing Hamilton systems to maintain operational continuity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025540-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 08:54:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025540-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:54:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177928",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & Service UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Various Hamilton Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI has a requirement for a range of Hamilton probes to be incorporated into existing Hamilton systems to maintain operational continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177928",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & Service UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleshill",
"postalCode": "B46 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Forge Mills Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dapalmer@hamilton.ch",
"telephone": "+440121272 9280"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57732.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:54:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:54:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177928",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & Service UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Various Hamilton Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI has a requirement for a range of Hamilton probes to be incorporated into existing Hamilton systems to maintain operational continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177928",
"name": "Hamilton Sales & Service UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleshill",
"postalCode": "B46 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Forge Mills Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dapalmer@hamilton.ch",
"telephone": "+440121272 9280"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57732.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:54:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}