Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights Including all project support and detailed design.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081992-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 13:35:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081992-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:35:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34514600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Semi-submersible rigs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168909",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights Including all project support and detailed design.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gibson",
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168909",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport, Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA15 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risehow Hydraulic Centre Risehow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forth.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@forth.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights",
"value": {
"amount": 40992.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49191.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:35:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:35:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34514600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Semi-submersible rigs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168909",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights Including all project support and detailed design.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gibson",
"email": "lindsay.gibson@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168909",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport, Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA15 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risehow Hydraulic Centre Risehow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forth.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@forth.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Underwater Pressure Washer Tooling & Underwater Lights",
"value": {
"amount": 40992.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49191.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:35:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}