← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment

Supply of TruPlasma Highpulse 4002 G2 HIPIMS Power Supplies

Buyer: Sheffield Hallam University →

BuyerSheffield Hallam University
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065971
Latest release ID015768-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 20 2026 15:08:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Feb 2026contractAmendment015768-2026
20 Feb 2026award, contract015753-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015768-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T15:08:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065971",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
    "name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-03-SF-TORS-OA",
    "title": "Supply of TruPlasma Highpulse 4002 G2 HIPIMS Power Supplies",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
      "name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 1WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10005790",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015768-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015768-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:08:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "015768-2026",
          "date": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
          "value": {
            "amount": 65945.8,
            "currency": "EUR",
            "amountGross": 65945.8
          },
          "period": {
            "startDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015768-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "015768-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T15:08:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065971",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
    "name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-03-SF-TORS-OA",
    "title": "Supply of TruPlasma Highpulse 4002 G2 HIPIMS Power Supplies",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
      "name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 1WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10005790",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015768-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015768-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:08:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "015768-2026",
          "date": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
          "value": {
            "amount": 65945.8,
            "currency": "EUR",
            "amountGross": 65945.8
          },
          "period": {
            "startDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Feb 2026 · 015753-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015753-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T14:52:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065971",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
    "name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "DE",
              "country": "DE",
              "countryName": "Germany"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175046",
          "name": "TRUMPF Hüttinger GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-03-SF-TORS-OA",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of TruPlasma Highpulse 4002 G2 HIPIMS Power Supplies",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct purchase and delivery of two units of TruPlasma Highpulse 4002 G2 constantcurrent HIPIMS power supplies for Sheffield Hallam University.\nIt includes standard packaging, shipment under CPT Sheffield (Incoterms 2020), and a \n12-month warranty from delivery",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
      "name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 1WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10005790",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175046",
      "name": "TRUMPF Hüttinger GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Deutschland",
        "postalCode": "100263",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Postfach 100263 · 79121 Freiburg · Deutschland"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ehab.Alhawari@trumpf.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6594580,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 6594580
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015753-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015753-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T14:52:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}