Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
METER:SURVEY, PART REF 4250693, RADEYE SX, FOR GM MONITORING, MEASURING RANGE: 100,000 CPS, HIGH VOLTAGE RANGE: 100V - 1400V. & PROBE:DUAL, REF DP6RB, ALPHA-BETA-GAMMA DUAL PHOSPHOR SCINTILLATION PROBE, 100cm² RECTANGULAR WINDOW WITH MHV CONNECTOR, RUGG
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d09c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:18:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069055-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:18:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171395",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd (HTSL Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "supply of survey meter and dual probe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "METER:SURVEY, PART REF 4250693,\nRADEYE SX, FOR GM MONITORING,\nMEASURING RANGE: 100,000 CPS,\nHIGH VOLTAGE RANGE: 100V - 1400V.\n&\nPROBE:DUAL, REF DP6RB,\nALPHA-BETA-GAMMA DUAL PHOSPHOR\n SCINTILLATION PROBE,\n100cm² RECTANGULAR WINDOW WITH MHV\n CONNECTOR, RUGG",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171395",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd (HTSL Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Deeside",
"postalCode": "CH5 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Avenue, Zone 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@phoenix-dosimetry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "METER:SURVEY, PART REF 4250693, RADEYE SX, FOR GM MONITORING, MEASURING RANGE: 100,000 CPS, HIGH VOLTAGE RANGE: 100V - 1400V. & PROBE:DUAL, REF DP6RB, ALPHA-BETA-GAMMA DUAL PHOSPHOR SCINTILLATION PROBE, 100cm² RECTANGULAR WINDOW WITH MHV CONNECTOR, RUGG",
"value": {
"amount": 41335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:18:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:18:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171395",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd (HTSL Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "supply of survey meter and dual probe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "METER:SURVEY, PART REF 4250693,\nRADEYE SX, FOR GM MONITORING,\nMEASURING RANGE: 100,000 CPS,\nHIGH VOLTAGE RANGE: 100V - 1400V.\n&\nPROBE:DUAL, REF DP6RB,\nALPHA-BETA-GAMMA DUAL PHOSPHOR\n SCINTILLATION PROBE,\n100cm² RECTANGULAR WINDOW WITH MHV\n CONNECTOR, RUGG",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171395",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd (HTSL Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Deeside",
"postalCode": "CH5 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Avenue, Zone 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@phoenix-dosimetry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "METER:SURVEY, PART REF 4250693, RADEYE SX, FOR GM MONITORING, MEASURING RANGE: 100,000 CPS, HIGH VOLTAGE RANGE: 100V - 1400V. & PROBE:DUAL, REF DP6RB, ALPHA-BETA-GAMMA DUAL PHOSPHOR SCINTILLATION PROBE, 100cm² RECTANGULAR WINDOW WITH MHV CONNECTOR, RUGG",
"value": {
"amount": 41335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:18:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}