Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Supply of an interim business analyst to support the corporate finance team for a period of 8 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048745-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 12:09:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048745-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Services for Finance Business Analyst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an interim business analyst to support the corporate finance team for a period of 8 months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tamsyn Willcocks",
"email": "tamsyn.willcocks@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshualyttleton@vividresourcing.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 20 7324 1910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Services for Finance Business Analyst",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:09:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Services for Finance Business Analyst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an interim business analyst to support the corporate finance team for a period of 8 months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tamsyn Willcocks",
"email": "tamsyn.willcocks@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshualyttleton@vividresourcing.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 20 7324 1910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Services for Finance Business Analyst",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:09:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}