Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Supply of PAT Testing services - 2025
Technical inspection and testing services
Location not published
Published value
£20,000
Submission deadline 22 May 2025, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Education Training Collective: "Supply of PAT Testing services - 2025". Published status: active. Published value: £20,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 May 2025, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Education Training Collective | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 May 2025, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £20,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Education Training Collective
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Education Training Collective. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Education Training Collective | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2025, 16:13 BST | Last source update12 May 2025, 16:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTechnical inspection and testing services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05114b | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of PAT Testing, further details on the specific needs are detailed in the attached documentation
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £20,000
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST - Status changed to active
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 May 2025, 17:00 BST
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST - Buyer information updated
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueAED 20,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2025, 16:13 BST - Submission deadline
22 May 2025, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Education Training Collective
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10006341Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 12 May 2025, 16:13 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published