← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Supply of Outplacement Services

Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →

BuyerORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060bc5
Latest release ID071542-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 08:58:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026contractTermination071542-2026
22 Jan 2026award, contract005586-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T09:58:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bc5",
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0470",
    "title": "Supply of Outplacement Services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:58:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 6705,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8046
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071542-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "071542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T09:58:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bc5",
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0470",
    "title": "Supply of Outplacement Services",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:58:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 6705,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8046
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jan 2026 · 005586-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005586-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T09:40:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05066794",
          "name": "RENOVO EMPLOYMENT GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0470",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Outplacement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Outplacement Services to Ordnance Survey.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05066794",
      "name": "RENOVO EMPLOYMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://renovo.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05066794",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@renovo.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQH-3688-VVRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of Outplacement Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005586-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005586-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:40:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}