Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract will be for the supply of a NoX Gas Analyser for the VTR. The new analyser is required to replace the current/obsolete model which has started to fail. The contract will also include a 3-year service contract for the equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067634 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 10:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028390-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03780764",
"name": "ABB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of NOx Gas Analyser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the supply of a NoX Gas Analyser for the VTR. The new analyser is required to replace the current/obsolete model which has started to fail. The contract will also include a 3-year service contract for the equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03780764",
"name": "ABB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abb.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03780764",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marine.enquiries@gb.abb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNV-1848-CWTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82655.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99186.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:56:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03780764",
"name": "ABB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of NOx Gas Analyser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the supply of a NoX Gas Analyser for the VTR. The new analyser is required to replace the current/obsolete model which has started to fail. The contract will also include a 3-year service contract for the equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03780764",
"name": "ABB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abb.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03780764",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marine.enquiries@gb.abb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNV-1848-CWTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82655.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99186.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:56:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}