Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052395 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 15:10:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 021409-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050911-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042068-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | tender | 026664-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021409-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:10:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK0-881-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02084173589"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House, Waterlooville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clear-links.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clear-links.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:10:53Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021409-2026",
"description": "Contract end and Extension end dates corrected"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021409-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:10:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK0-881-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02084173589"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House, Waterlooville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clear-links.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clear-links.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:10:53Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021409-2026",
"description": "Contract end and Extension end dates corrected"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T14:16:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK0-881-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0208417 3589"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ecclesall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clear-links.co.uk",
"telephone": "01142786866"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T14:16:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T15:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension up to two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:03:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK0-881-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02084175462"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"name": "Clear Links Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House, Waterlooville"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPW-2851-PMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clear-links.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026664-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:11:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU-23-KU-UK0-881-AS-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Experience of delivering similar services in the higher education sector 15%\nCapability and service delivery 50%\nAdded Value 10%\nCost/Pricing for the core support type required 20%\nCost Pricing for all support typed offered 5%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Experience of delivering similar services in the higher education sector 15%\nCapability and service delivery 50%\nAdded Value 10%\nCost/Pricing for the core support type required 20%\nCost Pricing for all support typed offered 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026664-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026664-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:11:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Non-Medical Helper (NMH) Support for Disabled Students from 1st September 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
"name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003678",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alpesh Sevani",
"email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02084175462"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}