Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Environment Agency →
Supply and installation of an analyser to analyse for total mercury in environmentally derived solid samples
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061246-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 10:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061246-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045157-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434560",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemistry analyser"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162665",
"name": "a1-envirosciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML250801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Mercury Anlyser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of an analyser to analyse for total mercury in environmentally derived solid samples",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Fegan",
"email": "andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162665",
"name": "a1-envirosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "910 Birchwood Blvd, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@a1-envirosciences.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43140.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51768.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:49:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434560",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemistry analyser"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162665",
"name": "a1-envirosciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML250801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Mercury Anlyser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of an analyser to analyse for total mercury in environmentally derived solid samples",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Fegan",
"email": "andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162665",
"name": "a1-envirosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "910 Birchwood Blvd, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@a1-envirosciences.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43140.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51768.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:49:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045157-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T12:03:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ML250801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434560",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemistry analyser"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Mercury Analyser",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3689",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3689",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T12:03:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of a Total Mercury analyser which will be used for the determination of total mercury in environmentally derived solid samples such as soil, river and marine sediments, solid waste, fauna and flora. The analyser is expected to operate using direct thermal decomposition with gold amalgamation and cold vapour atomic adsorption spectroscopy. Detection limits will be required to be in the nanogram range (dry weight).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk by 12:00 on 29th August 2025\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk before 16:00 on 1th5 August 2025. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}