← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment

Buyer: NPL Management Limited →

BuyerNPL Management Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications. K+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units Functional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz. Interfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity. Software: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included. Hardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option. Purpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications. K+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals. K+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value€31,020

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f66f
Latest release ID083222-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 10:49:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083222-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083222-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02937881",
    "name": "NPL Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            },
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169335",
          "name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PO00014248",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications.\nK+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units\nFunctional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz.\nInterfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity.\nSoftware: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included.\nHardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option.\nPurpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications.\nK+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals.\nK+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02937881",
      "name": "NPL Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Teddington",
        "postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02937881",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169335",
      "name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Braunschweig",
        "postalCode": "D 38116",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "St.-Wendel-Str. 12"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kplusk@t-online.de"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31020,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 31020
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083222-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083222-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083222-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083222-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02937881",
    "name": "NPL Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            },
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169335",
          "name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PO00014248",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications.\nK+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units\nFunctional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz.\nInterfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity.\nSoftware: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included.\nHardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option.\nPurpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications.\nK+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals.\nK+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02937881",
      "name": "NPL Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Teddington",
        "postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02937881",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169335",
      "name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Braunschweig",
        "postalCode": "D 38116",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "St.-Wendel-Str. 12"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kplusk@t-online.de"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31020,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 31020
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083222-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083222-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}