Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Supply and delivery of one (1) Wavelength Meter with Photonic Crystal Switch, Model WS8‑2 PCS8. Specifications: Absolute Accuracy: 2 MHz Measurement Range: 330-1180nm Housing: benchtop PC-compatible Included Upgrade Option: External Trigger (ET) Photonic Crystal Switch PCS8 included Switch range: 370-2000nm
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 10:56:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000570-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:56:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170571",
"name": "High Finesse GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of High-Precision Wavelength Meter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one (1) Wavelength Meter with Photonic Crystal Switch, Model WS8‑2 PCS8. \nSpecifications:\nAbsolute Accuracy: 2 MHz\nMeasurement Range: 330-1180nm\nHousing: benchtop\nPC-compatible\nIncluded Upgrade Option: External Trigger (ET)\nPhotonic Crystal Switch PCS8 included\nSwitch range: 370-2000nm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170571",
"name": "High Finesse GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Tubingen",
"postalCode": "DE 72072",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Neckarsulmer Straße 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "howard.potter@highfinesse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:56:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:56:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170571",
"name": "High Finesse GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of High-Precision Wavelength Meter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one (1) Wavelength Meter with Photonic Crystal Switch, Model WS8‑2 PCS8. \nSpecifications:\nAbsolute Accuracy: 2 MHz\nMeasurement Range: 330-1180nm\nHousing: benchtop\nPC-compatible\nIncluded Upgrade Option: External Trigger (ET)\nPhotonic Crystal Switch PCS8 included\nSwitch range: 370-2000nm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170571",
"name": "High Finesse GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Tubingen",
"postalCode": "DE 72072",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Neckarsulmer Straße 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "howard.potter@highfinesse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:56:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}