Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FCDO Services →
FCDO Services contract with Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton for the provision of goods & services for Jaguar Land Rover vehicles. Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the manufacturers (JLR) designated franchise dealer for all FCDO Services vehicle purchases. The service requirement consists of extended Pre Delivery Inspections and genuine manufacturer fitted accessories and spares prior to deliver
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a444 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075323-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:18:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075323-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060751-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:18:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "SYTNER VEHICLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/089/25JM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Goods & Services for Jaguar Land Rover Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services contract with Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton for the provision of goods & services for Jaguar Land Rover vehicles.\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the manufacturers (JLR) designated franchise dealer for all FCDO Services vehicle purchases.\nThe service requirement consists of extended Pre Delivery Inspections and genuine manufacturer fitted accessories and spares prior to deliver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is lead by the manufacturer Jaguar Land Rover (JLR).\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the designated franchise dealer by JLR to provide the original equipment goods and technical services for FCDO Services vehicle purchases prior to delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "SYTNER VEHICLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Penman Way, Grove Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03574418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duggiesarris@sytner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRH-3247-JMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension exercisable by FCDO Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:18:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's are included in the contract but are not published as not over £5m. KPI's will not be reported on through FTS platform during the life of the contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:18:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "SYTNER VEHICLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/089/25JM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Goods & Services for Jaguar Land Rover Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services contract with Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton for the provision of goods & services for Jaguar Land Rover vehicles.\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the manufacturers (JLR) designated franchise dealer for all FCDO Services vehicle purchases.\nThe service requirement consists of extended Pre Delivery Inspections and genuine manufacturer fitted accessories and spares prior to deliver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is lead by the manufacturer Jaguar Land Rover (JLR).\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the designated franchise dealer by JLR to provide the original equipment goods and technical services for FCDO Services vehicle purchases prior to delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "SYTNER VEHICLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Penman Way, Grove Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03574418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duggiesarris@sytner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRH-3247-JMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension exercisable by FCDO Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:18:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's are included in the contract but are not published as not over £5m. KPI's will not be reported on through FTS platform during the life of the contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060751-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T10:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Goods & Services for Jaguar Land Rover Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension exercisable by FCDO Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:08:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "Sytner Jaguar Land Rover"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/089/25JM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Goods & Services for Jaguar Land Rover Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services intends to direct award to Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton for the provision of goods & services for Jaguar Land Rover vehicles.\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the manufacturers (JLR) designated franchise dealer for all FCDO Services vehicle purchases.\nThe service requirement consists of extended Pre Delivery Inspections and genuine manufacturer fitted accessories and spares prior to delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "Sytner Jaguar Land Rover",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Penman Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03574418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.landrover.northampton@sytner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060608-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T15:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension exercisable by the FCDO Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T15:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "Sytner Jaguar Land Rover"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/089/25JM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Goods & Services for Jaguar Land Rover Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services intends to direct award to Sytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton for the provision of goods & services for Jaguar Land Rover vehicles.\nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the manufacturers (JLR) designated franchise dealer for all FCDO Services vehicle purchases.\nThe service requirement consists of extended Pre Delivery Inspections and manufacturer approved fitted accessories and spares prior to delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is lead by the manufacturer Jaguar Land Rover (JLR). \nSytner Jaguar Land Rover in Northampton are the designated franchise dealer by JLR to provide the original equipment goods and technical services for FCDO Services vehicle purchases prior to delivery.\nNote: Extreme and unavoidable urgency was selected due to error on the system and is selected to enable the publishing of this notice only.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03574418",
"name": "Sytner Jaguar Land Rover",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Penman Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03574418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.landrover.northampton@sytner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}