← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Electronic Board SaaS

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Supply of Electronic Board SaaS, comprising of: Azeus Convene SaaS User License - Subscription Survey, Convene Web, Convene Connect, Conversations, Enterprise Search - Support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply of Electronic Board SaaS

Statusactive
Value£25,817

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cdb5
Latest release ID067705-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 10:52:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067705-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067705-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T11:52:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07264372",
          "name": "Azeus UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS, comprising of:\nAzeus Convene SaaS User License - Subscription \nSurvey, Convene Web, Convene Connect, Conversations, Enterprise Search - Support",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07264372",
      "name": "Azeus UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "United Kingdom",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Azeus Convene, TOG, 13 Borough Yards, Dirty Lane London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.azeus.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07264372",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ukpresales@azeus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVYT-5638-GRNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25816.95,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30980.34
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067705-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067705-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T11:52:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067705-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067705-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T11:52:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07264372",
          "name": "Azeus UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS, comprising of:\nAzeus Convene SaaS User License - Subscription \nSurvey, Convene Web, Convene Connect, Conversations, Enterprise Search - Support",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07264372",
      "name": "Azeus UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "United Kingdom",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Azeus Convene, TOG, 13 Borough Yards, Dirty Lane London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.azeus.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07264372",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ukpresales@azeus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVYT-5638-GRNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply of Electronic Board SaaS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25816.95,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30980.34
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067705-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067705-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T11:52:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}