Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle for Hinkley Point A
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008832-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 10:50:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008832-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:50:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Remote-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173229",
"name": "Rovtech Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle for Hinkley Point A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Roberts",
"email": "jake.roberts@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173229",
"name": "Rovtech Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow in Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Andrews Court, Barrow in Furness, Cumbria"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rovtechsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rov.tech",
"telephone": "01229822121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 49690.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59628.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For any required training or parts not missed during inital scope."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:50:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:50:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Remote-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173229",
"name": "Rovtech Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle for Hinkley Point A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Roberts",
"email": "jake.roberts@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173229",
"name": "Rovtech Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow in Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Andrews Court, Barrow in Furness, Cumbria"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rovtechsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rov.tech",
"telephone": "01229822121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Critical spare parts for 2 units of Remote Operated Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 49690.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59628.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For any required training or parts not missed during inital scope."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:50:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}