Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref P-2743
Bus bodies
Panels
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Translink: "Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref P-2743". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Translink | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Translink
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Translink. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 130 active published awards; 106 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTranslink | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBus bodies, Panels | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c26d | ||
What is being bought
Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref: P-2743 YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (CfT). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST - Status changed to complete
10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST - Published value updated to £400,000
20 Apr 2023, 16:49 BST - Status changed to active
20 Apr 2023, 16:49 BST - Official notice release published
20 Apr 2023, 16:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 May 2023, 15:00 BST
20 Apr 2023, 16:49 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Apr 2023, 16:49 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 WrightbuscancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply of Bus Body Panels Ref: P-2743 YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (CfT). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 OptarecancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply of Bus Body Panels Ref: P-2743 YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (CfT). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 ADLcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply of Bus Body Panels Ref: P-2743 YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (CfT). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2023, 10:08 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards LPW Europe Ltd Not published · Not published · active ALL SERVICE ONE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active ALL SERVICE ONE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Wrightbus Not published · signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 Optare Not published · signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 ADL Not published · signed 10 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 2 (lot 2) electronicBids: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 3) electronicBids: 2 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Translink
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published