Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
This procurement seeks to secure a boiler management supervisor software solution capable of Effective Heat Network Management, Energy and Carbon Reduction and Regulatory Reporting Compliance. Required Solution Features • Integrate Multiple Systems: Support seamless integration across the diverse range of BMS types ( Coster, Tridium, Trend) and heat pump monitoring systems. • Enable Optimisation: Provide tools for system optimisation to improve energy efficiency and reduce carbon emissions. • Facilitate Rea-Time Data Management : Offer real-time monitoring and control functionalities for critical metrics. • Support Regulatory Compliance: Enable comprehensive data collection and reporting functionalities to align with upcoming regulatory requirements. The contract duration will be an initial 3 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (3 years 1+1).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050a1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044594-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:04:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044594-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | tender | 017962-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044594-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T10:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Boiler Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1857228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2228673.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:04:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Boiler Management Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to secure a boiler management supervisor software solution capable of Effective Heat Network Management, Energy and Carbon Reduction and Regulatory Reporting Compliance. Required Solution Features • Integrate Multiple Systems: Support seamless integration across the diverse range of BMS types ( Coster, Tridium, Trend) and heat pump monitoring systems. • Enable Optimisation: Provide tools for system optimisation to improve energy efficiency and reduce carbon emissions. • Facilitate Rea-Time Data Management : Offer real-time monitoring and control functionalities for critical metrics. • Support Regulatory Compliance: Enable comprehensive data collection and reporting functionalities to align with upcoming regulatory requirements. The contract duration will be an initial 3 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (3 years 1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood Building, Loughborough University, Holywell Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestrock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044594-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T10:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Boiler Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1857228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2228673.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:04:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Boiler Management Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to secure a boiler management supervisor software solution capable of Effective Heat Network Management, Energy and Carbon Reduction and Regulatory Reporting Compliance. Required Solution Features • Integrate Multiple Systems: Support seamless integration across the diverse range of BMS types ( Coster, Tridium, Trend) and heat pump monitoring systems. • Enable Optimisation: Provide tools for system optimisation to improve energy efficiency and reduce carbon emissions. • Facilitate Rea-Time Data Management : Offer real-time monitoring and control functionalities for critical metrics. • Support Regulatory Compliance: Enable comprehensive data collection and reporting functionalities to align with upcoming regulatory requirements. The contract duration will be an initial 3 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (3 years 1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"name": "Forest Rock Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood Building, Loughborough University, Holywell Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQV-2666-WGPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestrock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017962-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T12:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Year Initial period, 2 x 1 Year extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details of the Financial and Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Boiler Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017962-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017962-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T12:34:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to secure a boiler management supervisor software solution capable of Effective Heat Network Management, Energy and Carbon Reduction and Regulatory Reporting Compliance. Required Solution Features • Integrate Multiple Systems: Support seamless integration across the diverse range of BMS types ( Coster, Tridium, Trend) and heat pump monitoring systems. • Enable Optimisation: Provide tools for system optimisation to improve energy efficiency and reduce carbon emissions. • Facilitate Rea-Time Data Management : Offer real-time monitoring and control functionalities for critical metrics. • Support Regulatory Compliance: Enable comprehensive data collection and reporting functionalities to align with upcoming regulatory requirements. The contract duration will be an initial 3 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (3 years 1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documentation can be found here: https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Supply of Boiler Management Systems (C9818)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}