Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of preblended Cementitious powders & aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs to support small batch modular intermediate level waste encapsulation plant prgrammes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069926 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044583-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:48:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044583-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044552-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aggregates"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of preblended Cementitious powders & aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs to support small batch modular intermediate level waste encapsulation plant prgrammes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glades Festival Way, Festival Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procterjohnson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aggregates"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of preblended Cementitious powders & aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs to support small batch modular intermediate level waste encapsulation plant prgrammes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glades Festival Way, Festival Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procterjohnson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044552-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aggregates"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply of Blended Powders & Aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of preblended Cementitious powders & aggregates in Bulk Bags & IBCs to support small batch modular intermediate level waste encapsulation plant prgrammes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition not expected. Specialist blended powders and small batch requirement provision anticipated to be met only by referenced supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"name": "PJ COLOURS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glades Festival Way, Festival Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQW-4772-QCDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procterjohnson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}