Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of bin bags 2026
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ipswich Borough Council: "Supply of bin bags 2026". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ipswich Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ipswich Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ipswich Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
49Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIpswich Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST | Last source update30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bfdf | ||
What is being bought
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of bin bags
This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.
The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 9th June 2026 at 11AM. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
The deadline for clarification questions is 29th May 2026 at 11AM which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jun 2026, 11:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £29,602
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Imperial Polythene Products Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £29,602 · signed 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 23 Jun 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ipswich Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published