Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Tender for the supply of BD Glucan Test Kits to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 1 year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065fab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024660-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:21:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018466-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024660-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018466-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:21:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33694000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic agents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177691",
"name": "IMMY MDx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of BD Glucan Test kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply of BD Glucan Test Kits to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 1 year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Marston",
"email": "simon.marston@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177691",
"name": "IMMY MDx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17, Braintree Enterprise Centre, 46 Springwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Greg Kowald",
"email": "greg-kowald@immy.com",
"telephone": "07588375623"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of BD Glucan Test kits",
"value": {
"amount": 81702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98042.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:21:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:21:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33694000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic agents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177691",
"name": "IMMY MDx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of BD Glucan Test kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply of BD Glucan Test Kits to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 1 year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Marston",
"email": "simon.marston@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177691",
"name": "IMMY MDx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17, Braintree Enterprise Centre, 46 Springwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Greg Kowald",
"email": "greg-kowald@immy.com",
"telephone": "07588375623"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of BD Glucan Test kits",
"value": {
"amount": 81702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98042.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:21:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018466-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:45:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92074.8
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial offer"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33694000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic agents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of BD Glucan Test kits",
"value": {
"amount": 76729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92074.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:45:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply of BD Glucan Test Kits to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 1 year",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Marston",
"email": "simon.marston@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785870"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}