Lot 1
Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.
Participate on e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.
UKN0F
Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Commissioning of heating installations (50721000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 6,432 | 4 median · 23.8 average (2,429 of 6,432 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (2,734 of 6,432 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0F | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041d67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035093-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 28 2023 15:10:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-01-05T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-01-05T12:01:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2023 | tender | 035093-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035093-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-28T15:10:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0F"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Servicing and Repairs of Gas and Oil Fired Boilers",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardeevin, 80 Galmorgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@midandeastantrim.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41510",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035093-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-28T15:10:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0F"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Servicing and Repairs of Gas and Oil Fired Boilers",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-05T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the supply of the annual servicing and repairs of gas, oil and dual fuel fired boilers, water heaters and associated plant and pipework in Mid and East Antrim Borough Council buildings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40721",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardeevin, 80 Galmorgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midandeastantrim.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@midandeastantrim.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41510",
"name": "Mid and East Antrim Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid and East Antrim Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}