Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
: Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions and commercial activities. The successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06109d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 10:43:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007523-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052711-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052672-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007523-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:43:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06109d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR312025 CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ": Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions and commercial activities.\nThe successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolchards House, Woodland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tolchards.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07027762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ed@tolchards.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVM-2174-GQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:43:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "11.2.1 KPI 1 - Service Delivery Compliance",
"description": "95% of services delivered in accordance with the agreed specification and schedule."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "11.2.2\tKPI 2 - Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Achieve an average satisfaction score of ≥ 85% across quarterly service user surveys.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "11.2.3\tKPI 3 - Issue Resolution Time",
"description": "≥ 90% of reported issues resolved within the agreed timeframe (e.g. 5 working days)."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "11.2.4\tKPI 4 - Social Value Contribution",
"description": "Demonstrable delivery of agreed social value outcomes, including employment, training, or community engagement."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T11:43:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06109d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR312025 CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ": Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions and commercial activities.\nThe successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolchards House, Woodland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tolchards.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07027762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ed@tolchards.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVM-2174-GQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:43:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "11.2.1 KPI 1 - Service Delivery Compliance",
"description": "95% of services delivered in accordance with the agreed specification and schedule."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "11.2.2\tKPI 2 - Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Achieve an average satisfaction score of ≥ 85% across quarterly service user surveys.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "11.2.3\tKPI 3 - Issue Resolution Time",
"description": "≥ 90% of reported issues resolved within the agreed timeframe (e.g. 5 working days)."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "11.2.4\tKPI 4 - Social Value Contribution",
"description": "Demonstrable delivery of agreed social value outcomes, including employment, training, or community engagement."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T11:07:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06109d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrospective notice.",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions allowed for ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:07:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR312025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is retrospective: Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions and commercial activities.\nThe successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07027762",
"name": "TOLCHARDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolchards House, Woodland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tolchards.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07027762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ed@tolchards.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVM-2174-GQCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007523-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:48:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06109d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR312025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 1, Section 7."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with two options to extend for up to 12 months each (3+1+1), giving a total of 5 years (the Term)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 3, Part 3."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 3, Part 3."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:48:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007523-2026",
"description": "Submission date moved forward to Friday 27th Feb 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality operations across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions, and commercial activities.\nThe successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:01:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007471-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06109d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR312025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 1, Section 7."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with two options to extend for up to 12 months each (3+1+1), giving a total of 5 years (the Term)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 3, Part 3."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 3, Part 3."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange",
"value": {
"amount": 416666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:43:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality operations across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions, and commercial activities.\nThe successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T12:01:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}