Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supply and installation of a DSC250 Thermal Analysis System and associated components for use within the University's laboratory facilities. This includes all equipment, accessories, configuration, calibration, testing, Basic staff training, warranty provision, and after-sales support as detailed in the supplier's quotation and aligned with the University's technical requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06599b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 16:12:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:12:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06599b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02912366",
"name": "WATERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-34-TORS-SY",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation, and Support of DSC250 Thermal Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of a DSC250 Thermal Analysis System and associated \ncomponents for use within the University's laboratory facilities. This includes all \nequipment, accessories, configuration, calibration, testing, Basic staff training, warranty \nprovision, and after-sales support as detailed in the supplier's quotation and aligned with \nthe University's technical requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02912366",
"name": "WATERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waters Limited Stamford Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waters.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02912366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@waters.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHY-2265-MGZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Installation, and Support of DSC250 Thermal Analysis System",
"value": {
"amount": 106352.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127623
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:12:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:12:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06599b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02912366",
"name": "WATERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-34-TORS-SY",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation, and Support of DSC250 Thermal Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of a DSC250 Thermal Analysis System and associated \ncomponents for use within the University's laboratory facilities. This includes all \nequipment, accessories, configuration, calibration, testing, Basic staff training, warranty \nprovision, and after-sales support as detailed in the supplier's quotation and aligned with \nthe University's technical requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02912366",
"name": "WATERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waters Limited Stamford Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waters.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02912366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@waters.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHY-2265-MGZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Installation, and Support of DSC250 Thermal Analysis System",
"value": {
"amount": 106352.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127623
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:12:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}