Lot 1
Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: South Ayrshire Council →
Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System
UKM94
Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,898 | 1 median · 31.1 average (8,366 of 17,898 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,326 of 17,898 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 22 | 1 median · 3.5 average (16 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (16 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM94 | 23 | 1 median · 3.5 average (17 of 23 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (17 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 14:22:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T15:22:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832128"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045003-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65477",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CE-53-24-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was awarded Via Mini Competition within the Crown Commercial Services vertical application solutions framework agreement Ref RM6259",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA7 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Buildings, Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00405",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@south-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65477",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Stratford St Mary"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11690",
"name": "Ayr Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ayr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayr Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045003-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 904875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045003-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This procurement was awarded via a Mini Competition via the Crown Commercial Service (GCA) Vertical Application Solutions Framework Agreement, Ref RM6259\n(SC Ref:832128)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T15:22:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832128"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045003-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65477",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CE-53-24-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply, Implementation, Support & Maintenance of a Social Care Case Management System",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was awarded Via Mini Competition within the Crown Commercial Services vertical application solutions framework agreement Ref RM6259",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA7 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Buildings, Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00405",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@south-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65477",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Stratford St Mary"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11690",
"name": "Ayr Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ayr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayr Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045003-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 904875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045003-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This procurement was awarded via a Mini Competition via the Crown Commercial Service (GCA) Vertical Application Solutions Framework Agreement, Ref RM6259\n(SC Ref:832128)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}