Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Technical, Quality and Health & Safety questions (70%)
Commercial — Basket of Goods (30%)
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Participate on atamis-2464.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Sellafield Ltd is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply, fitting, and associated services of tyres to support its extensive fleet of approximately 600 vehicles and mobile plant. This includes cars, vans, 4x4s, emergency response vehicles, light and heavy commercial vehicles, trailers, coaches, forklifts, and specialist plant equipment. The appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive, responsive service that ensures fleet safety, compliance, and operational continuity. Core requirements include: 24/7/365 support with set response times (2 hours on-site, 3 hours roadside nationally). Bi-monthly tyre inspections with detailed compliance reporting. Robust retorque procedures and full traceability of wheel and tyre activities. Environmentally compliant tyre disposal using registered carriers and processors, supported by complete waste documentation. Suppliers must operate an ISO 9001-aligned Quality Management System, provide competent and security-cleared personnel, and maintain resilience through contingency planning and stock availability for a varied fleet. In addition to operational excellence, Sellafield expects proactive delivery of social value initiatives aligned with its Social Impact Multiplied (SiX) strategy, contributing to local community benefits. This framework represents a strategic commitment to safety, compliance, sustainability, and service continuity for a mission-critical fleet supporting Sellafield’s operations.
UKD11, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Technical, Quality and Health & Safety questions (70%)
Commercial — Basket of Goods (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles, Tyres for trucks, Tyres for buses, Tyres for motor cars, Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles (34350000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,545 | 2 median · 13.9 average (387 of 1,545 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (431 of 1,545 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD11 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 131 | 2 median · 2.3 average (4 of 131 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043363-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 10:16:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043363-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-03T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-15T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043363-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | planning | 057927-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 048962-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 044781-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | planning | 041991-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043363-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T11:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical, Quality and Health & Safety questions"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Basket of Goods"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "34352200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for buses"
},
{
"id": "34351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for motor cars"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T11:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Provision of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield Site"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sellafield Ltd is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply, fitting, and associated services of tyres to support its extensive fleet of approximately 600 vehicles and mobile plant. This includes cars, vans, 4x4s, emergency response vehicles, light and heavy commercial vehicles, trailers, coaches, forklifts, and specialist plant equipment.\nThe appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive, responsive service that ensures fleet safety, compliance, and operational continuity. Core requirements include:\n24/7/365 support with set response times (2 hours on-site, 3 hours roadside nationally).\nBi-monthly tyre inspections with detailed compliance reporting.\nRobust retorque procedures and full traceability of wheel and tyre activities.\nEnvironmentally compliant tyre disposal using registered carriers and processors, supported by complete waste documentation.\nSuppliers must operate an ISO 9001-aligned Quality Management System, provide competent and security-cleared personnel, and maintain resilience through contingency planning and stock availability for a varied fleet.\nIn addition to operational excellence, Sellafield expects proactive delivery of social value initiatives aligned with its Social Impact Multiplied (SiX) strategy, contributing to local community benefits.\nThis framework represents a strategic commitment to safety, compliance, sustainability, and service continuity for a mission-critical fleet supporting Sellafield’s operations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments to be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice. Invoices must reference the Purchase Order number and a Service Entry Number."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043363-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T11:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical, Quality and Health & Safety questions"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Basket of Goods"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "34352200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for buses"
},
{
"id": "34351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for motor cars"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T11:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Provision of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield Site"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sellafield Ltd is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply, fitting, and associated services of tyres to support its extensive fleet of approximately 600 vehicles and mobile plant. This includes cars, vans, 4x4s, emergency response vehicles, light and heavy commercial vehicles, trailers, coaches, forklifts, and specialist plant equipment.\nThe appointed supplier will deliver a comprehensive, responsive service that ensures fleet safety, compliance, and operational continuity. Core requirements include:\n24/7/365 support with set response times (2 hours on-site, 3 hours roadside nationally).\nBi-monthly tyre inspections with detailed compliance reporting.\nRobust retorque procedures and full traceability of wheel and tyre activities.\nEnvironmentally compliant tyre disposal using registered carriers and processors, supported by complete waste documentation.\nSuppliers must operate an ISO 9001-aligned Quality Management System, provide competent and security-cleared personnel, and maintain resilience through contingency planning and stock availability for a varied fleet.\nIn addition to operational excellence, Sellafield expects proactive delivery of social value initiatives aligned with its Social Impact Multiplied (SiX) strategy, contributing to local community benefits.\nThis framework represents a strategic commitment to safety, compliance, sustainability, and service continuity for a mission-critical fleet supporting Sellafield’s operations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments to be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice. Invoices must reference the Purchase Order number and a Service Entry Number."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057927-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T06:15:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Non-Cost"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "34352200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for buses"
},
{
"id": "34351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for motor cars"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "End Date 31/03/2025"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Supply and fit of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield fleet",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments to be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice. Invoices must reference the Purchase Order number and a Service Entry Number."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T06:15:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048962-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T06:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048962-2025",
"description": "Engagement details have been updated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & fit of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield fleet.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048962-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048962-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T06:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The updated event details are as follows:\nDate: Thursday, 4th September 2025\nTime: 10:00am - 1:00pm\nLocation: West Lakes Science Park, Ingwell Drive, Moor Row, CA24 3HU\nRoom and building details to be confirmed.\nThis event will focus on the Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services for the Sellafield Fleet.\nPlease confirm your continued interest in attending by emailing lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com no later than Wednesday, 27th August 2025, including the following information:\nCompany Name:\nName of Attendees:\nEmail Addresses:\nFurther details will be shared after the RVSP deadline."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044781-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:17:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044781-2025",
"description": "Engagement details updated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & fit of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield fleet.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:17:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement event to outline the future opportunity for the provision of the Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services. The event is to be held on Wednesday 20th August. Suppliers are requested to register on Atamis via https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome no later than Tuesday 5th August, where further information will be published about this event.\nSupplier Engagement Event for Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services for the Sellafield Fleet on the Sellafield Site taking place on:\nWednesday 20th August 2025.\n9:00 AM - 12:00 PM\nHerdus House, West Lakes Science Park, Ingwell Drive, Moor Row, CA24 3 HU\nEach supplier may nominate up to two attendees for this event.\nIf you would like to attend , please email lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com by Monday, 11th August, including the following details;\nCompany Name\nNames of Attendees\nEmail addresses\nFurther information will be emailed after this date."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041991-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "34352200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for buses"
},
{
"id": "34351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for motor cars"
},
{
"id": "50116500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & fit of tyres and associated services to the Sellafield fleet.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lara Heskett",
"email": "lara.heskett@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041991-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041991-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:56:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement event to outline the future opportunity for the provision of the Supply & Fit of Tyres and Associated Services. The event is to be held on Wednesday 20th August. Suppliers are requested to register on Atamis via https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome no later than Tuesday 5th August, where further information will be published about this event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}