← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph

Buyer: LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED →

BuyerLEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Setting up a 3 year Framework Agreement for the supply and support of Electrocardiograph, (Cardioline touchECG Digital HD+) including maintenance, repairs, spares, and training, covering 160 devices in the field. Specifically for the following current equipment/product; touchECG Digital HD+ plus associated consumables and ancillaries like; thermal printers and thermal paper inline trolley electrodes, connections and cables battery packs adapters keyboard, mouse and ancillary IT equipment Training & Support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

The Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph

Statusactive
Value£600,000
Contract periodFrom 28 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058ac6
Latest release ID066140-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 11:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066140-2026
18 Dec 2025award, contract084623-2025
19 Aug 2025planning049941-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066140-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T12:29:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ac6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
    "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33123200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrocardiography devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066140-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066140-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:29:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
          "name": "Cardioline S.p.A"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSL/MED/0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Setting up a 3 year Framework Agreement for the supply and support of Electrocardiograph, \n(Cardioline touchECG Digital HD+) including maintenance, repairs, spares, and training, covering 160 devices in the field. Specifically for the following current equipment/product;\ntouchECG Digital HD+\nplus associated consumables and ancillaries like;\nthermal printers and thermal paper\ninline trolley\nelectrodes, connections and cables\nbattery packs\nadapters\nkeyboard, mouse and ancillary IT equipment\nTraining & Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
      "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09353172",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stuartiain.speer@uk.leiod.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02748952",
      "name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02748952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
      "name": "Cardioline S.p.A",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trento",
        "postalCode": "38121",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "Via Linz, n.151"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cardioline.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "g.johnston@cardioline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066140-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066140-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T12:29:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ac6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
    "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33123200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrocardiography devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066140-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066140-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:29:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
          "name": "Cardioline S.p.A"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSL/MED/0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Setting up a 3 year Framework Agreement for the supply and support of Electrocardiograph, \n(Cardioline touchECG Digital HD+) including maintenance, repairs, spares, and training, covering 160 devices in the field. Specifically for the following current equipment/product;\ntouchECG Digital HD+\nplus associated consumables and ancillaries like;\nthermal printers and thermal paper\ninline trolley\nelectrodes, connections and cables\nbattery packs\nadapters\nkeyboard, mouse and ancillary IT equipment\nTraining & Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
      "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09353172",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stuartiain.speer@uk.leiod.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02748952",
      "name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02748952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
      "name": "Cardioline S.p.A",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trento",
        "postalCode": "38121",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "Via Linz, n.151"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cardioline.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNJG-9535-ZTYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "g.johnston@cardioline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Dec 2025 · 084623-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084623-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T16:54:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ac6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
    "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33121500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrocardiogram"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LSL/MED/0213 - Supply and Support of Electrocardigram",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084623-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084623-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T16:54:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169682",
          "name": "Cardioline S.p.A."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-21T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSL/MED/0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "periodRationale": "Not applicable"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Setting up a 3 year Framework Agreement for the supply and support of Electrocardiograph, \n(Cardioline touchECG Digital HD+) including maintenance, repairs, spares, and training, covering 160 devices in the field.",
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ac6",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "Not applicable"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cardioline S.p.A are the sole providers of equipment support for the Cardioline touchECG HD+  equipment, including servicing, maintenance, repairs, training, spares, test equipment and packaging. Team Leidos is using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication (with consideration to PA23 Schedule 5 Paragraphs 5-7) on the basis that  Cardioline S.p.A are the sole supplier able to provide the required items.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
      "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09353172",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Speer",
        "email": "stuartiain.speer@uk.leidos.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02748952",
      "name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02748952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Davey",
        "email": "uk.enquiry@tvsscs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169682",
      "name": "Cardioline S.p.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trento",
        "postalCode": "38121",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "Via Linz 51"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cardioline.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.lundstroem@cardioline.com",
        "telephone": "+39 0461968285"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Aug 2025 · 049941-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "049941-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-19T16:30:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ac6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
    "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSL/MED/0213",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33121500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrocardiogram"
          },
          {
            "id": "33123200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrocardiography devices"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LSLMED0213 - The Supply and Support of Electronic Cardiograph re-let",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 480000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. \nLeidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.\nTeam Leidos would like to make markets aware that we are intending to consider approaches to fill our Support of the Electrocardiograph requirements. Specifically for the following current equipment/product;\ntouchECG Digital HD+\nplus associated consumables and ancillaries like;\nthermal printers and thermal paper\ninline trolley\nelectrodes, connections and cables\nbattery packs\nadapters\nkeyboard, mouse and ancillary IT equipment\nTraining & Support\nIt is the aim of this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) to encourage companies, suppliers, or manufacturers to make us aware and provide as much information as they are comfortable with, to help decide the future strategy for the range on the Support Services for these products.\nTeam Leidos wishes to generate interest, information and views with other companies to understand the current market innovation and gain useful intelligence that can help our requirement with our Support requirements.\nTo request the PMEN documents please contact: Tom Davey or Christina Brice \nName and Email address \nTom Davey -  e mail: tom.davey103@teamleidos.mod.uk\nor Christina Brice - e mail: christina.brice103@teamleidos.mod.uk\nIn the email request the documents related the Supply and Support of Electrocardiogram re-let. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 18/09/2025",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09353172",
      "name": "LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 7FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Monarch Court The Brooms"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leidos-supply.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09353172",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart Speer",
        "email": "stuartiain.speer@uk.leidos.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7975733403"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02748952",
      "name": "TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR6 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Logistics House, Buckshaw Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tvsscs.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02748952",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Conduct various parts of the evaluation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christina Brice",
        "email": "christina.brice103@teamleidos.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7500529486"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049941-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049941-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-19T16:30:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "To request the PMEN documents please contact:\nName and Email address \ntom.davey103@teamleidos.mod.uk or\nchristina.brice103@teamleidos.mod.uk\nRequest the documents related to the Supply and Support of Electrocardiogram re-let. The documents will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email addresses before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the PMEN will remain open until 18/09/2025"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}