27 Feb 2023 · 005645-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "005645-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-02-27T09:45:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4290",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005645-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Curo are inviting Bids from suitably skilled and experienced contractors to deliver a programe of works for the supply and installation of windows and doors to Curo's housing stock. The requirement also includes and element of ad hoc reactive works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The counties of Bath and Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK12"
},
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of windows and doorsCuro are inviting Bids from suitably skilled and experienced Contractors to deliver a programe of works for the supply and installation of windows and doors to Curo's housing stock. The requirement also includes an element of ad hoc reactive works.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4290",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, Lower Bristol Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Oldall",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4291",
"name": "Curo Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, Lower Bristol Road "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curo Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Nov 2021 · 029685-2021 · tender
{
"id": "029685-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-30T13:34:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4290",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of one year periods are available, subject to performance and Curo's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo are inviting Bids from suitably skilled and experienced contractors to deliver a programe of works for the supply and installation of windows and doors to Curo's housing stock. The requirement also includes and element of ad hoc reactive works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The counties of Bath and Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK12"
},
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-04T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-04T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of windows and doorsCuro are inviting Bids from suitably skilled and experienced Contractors to deliver a programe of works for the supply and installation of windows and doors to Curo's housing stock. The requirement also includes an element of ad hoc reactive works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-04T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the tender documentation available at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4290",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, Lower Bristol Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"name": "Chris Oldall",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225366000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4291",
"name": "Curo Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, Lower Bristol Road "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curo Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}