← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works

Buyer: Curo Places Limited →

BuyerCuro Places Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Single Contractor to carry out works at three locations in Bath. The works include the supply and installation of new uPVC and aluminium windows and doors in addition to both internal and external cyclical works. The works are required to ensure the maintenance, upkeep and thermal efficiency of Curo's property stock at these locations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works

Statusactive
Value£1,259,216
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 1 Apr 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058d42
Latest release ID018503-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 14:23:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026award, contract018503-2026
22 Aug 2025tender051043-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:23:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
    "name": "Curo Places Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1259216,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1511059
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018503-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018503-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:23:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
          "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CURO - 00000389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Single Contractor to carry out works at three locations in Bath. The works include the supply and installation of new uPVC and aluminium windows and doors in addition to both internal and external cyclical works. The works are required to ensure the maintenance, upkeep and thermal efficiency of Curo's property stock at these locations.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
      "name": "Curo Places Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
      "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02877463",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018503-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:23:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
    "name": "Curo Places Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1259216,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1511059
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018503-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018503-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:23:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
          "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CURO - 00000389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Single Contractor to carry out works at three locations in Bath. The works include the supply and installation of new uPVC and aluminium windows and doors in addition to both internal and external cyclical works. The works are required to ensure the maintenance, upkeep and thermal efficiency of Curo's property stock at these locations.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
      "name": "Curo Places Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
      "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02877463",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 051043-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "051043-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T17:40:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
    "name": "Curo Places"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CURO - 00000389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1400000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1680000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see: 02. Curo Places RTP - Evaluation Guide - Windows, Doors & Cyclical Works for more details."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Replacement Windows and Doors and Cyclical Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1680000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Interested Contractors must register on the Curo In-tend portal to access the project and tender documentation.  Contractors can access the Curo In-tend portal free of charge at the following address:  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "051043-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051043-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:40:35+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Curo are seeking a single Contractor to carry out works at three locations in Bath. The works include the supply and installation of new uPVC and aluminium windows and doors in addition to both internal and external cyclical works. These works are required to ensure the maintenance, upkeep and thermal efficiency of Curo's property stock at these locations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Interested Contractors must register on the Curo In-tend portal to access the project, tender documentation and to make submissions.  Contractors can access the Curo In-tend portal free of charge at the following address:  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
      "name": "Curo Places",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}